Staff


Principal

S.No.NameDesignation Qualification
1 Dr. T.N. MishraPrincipalM.A.(Geo) M.Ed., Ph.D.(Edu.)

Department of Teacher Education (D.El.Ed., B.Ed. & M.Ed.)

S.No.NameDesignation Qualification
1 Dr. T.N. MishraPrincipalM.A.(Geo) M.Ed., Ph.D.(Edu.)
2 Dr. Anita Rani GuptaH.O.D.M.A.(Hindi & Eng.) M.Ed.,M.Phil.(Edu.), Ph.D.(Edu.)
3 Dr. Hoshiyar Singh BhatiAssociate ProfessorM.A.(English & Pol. Sci.),M.Phil(Edu.,Eng.), M.Ed.,Ph.D.(Edu.)
4 Dr. Pramod Kumar RajputAssociate ProfessorM.A.(Philosoply, Anc. History), M.Ed.,NET(Edu), Ph.D.(Edu.)
5 Dr. Kavita TiwariAssistant ProfessorM.Sc.(Zoology), M.Ed., NET(Edu.), Ph.D.(Edu.)
6 Mr. Deepak KumarAssistant ProfessorM.A.(Economics & Sociology), M.Ed., M.Phil.(Edu.), NET(Edu.)
7 Ms. Alka GuptaLecturerM.A.(Edu.),M.Sc(Chemistry) M.Ed.)
8 Ms. Anju SinghAssistant ProfessorM.A.(Edu.,Eng.), M.Ed.,NET(Edu.)
9 Dr. Shyam SinghAssistant ProfessorM.A.(Hindi & Pol. Sci.), M.Ed., NET, Ph.D.(Edu.)
10 Dr. Mamta Sharma Assistant ProfessorM.A. (Edu.,Eng., Pol. Science), M.Ed., M.Phil(Edu.), Ph.D.(Edu.)
11 Ms. Anjali VermaAssistant ProfessorM.A. (Edu.), M.Com., M.Ed., NET(Edu.)
12 Mr. Anil Kumar NimLecturerM.A.(Hindi & History), M.Ed., M.Phil.(Edu.)
13 Ms. Seema NagarLecturerM.A.(Art.)
14 Mr. Anil RajoraLecturerM.Sc.(Math), M.A.(Edu.),B.Ed, NET(Edu.)
15 Mr. Pravesh KumarLecturerB.P.Ed.

Department of Computer Science (B.C.A. & M.Sc. in Computer Science)

S.No.NameDesignation Qualification
1 Mr. Sanjay KumarInchargeM.C.A., M.Phil.(C.S.)
2 Mrs. Nidhi GuptaAssistant ProfessorM.C.A, NET(C.S.), SLET(C.S.), FATE
3 Mr. Kapil Kumar SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.C.A.
4 Mr. Punit KumarAssistant ProfessorM.C.A., M.Phil(C.S.) ,M.A(Eco., Edu., Pol. Sci.)
5 Mr. Vipin Kumar SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.C.A.
6 Mr. Yogesh KumarAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.B.A.
7 Ms. Yogita KaushikAssistant ProfessorM.Sc.(Com. Sci.), M.C.A.
8 Mr. Vishal SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.C.A.
9 Ms. Ginni DuaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc.(Com. Sci.)
10 Mr. Rohit Kumar SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.C.A.
11 Mr. Sachin Kumar GuptaAssistant ProfessorM.C.A.
12 Mr. Chetan SinghAssistant ProfessorM.Sc. (Math)
13 Mr. Lalit SinghAssistant ProfessorM.B.A.
14 Mr. Vijay KumarAssistant ProfessorM.Sc.(Math), M.C.A., UGC-NET (Computer science and applications)

Department of Biotechnology (B.Sc. in Bio-tech, M.Sc. in Bio-tech, B.Sc. in Bio & B.Sc. in Maths)

S.No.NameDesignation Qualification
1 Mr. Kushal Pal SharmaInchargeM.Sc.(Bio-tech), CSIR-NET
2 Mr. Harsh BhardwajAssistant ProfessorM.Sc.(Chem.), M.Tech(Bio-technology)
3 Ms. Deepmala KaushikAssistant ProfessorM.Sc. (Biotechnology)
4 Dr. Kapil KumarAssistant ProfessorM.Sc. (Zoology), Ph.D(Zoology)
5 Dr. Dharm Pal SinghAssistant ProfessorM.Sc. (Physics),B.Ed, Ph.D(Physics)
6 Mrs. Varsha RaniAssistant ProfessorM.Sc. (Biotech)
7 Mr. Uday TeotiaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc.(Biotech), NET(Life Sci.)
8 Mrs. Hina YadavAssistant ProfessorM.Sc.(Biotech)
9 Mrs. Divya SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc.(Home Science), NET(Home Science)
10 Mrs. Vidushi SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.A.(Home Science), B.Ed., M.Phil.(Home Science)
11 Mrs. BabitaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc. (Math),B.Ed

Department of Commerce & Business Administration (B.B.A., B.Com. & M.Com)

S.No.NameDesignation Qualification
1 Mr. Anuj Kumar GargInchargeM.I.T.(Master of Information Technology)
2 Mr. Mohit BansalAssistant ProfessorM.B.A., M.A. (Eco.) M.A. (Education)
3 Mrs. Deepali Kapoor SuriAssistant ProfessorM.B.A., M.A. (Eco.) M.Com, NET (Management)
4 Mr. Varun BhardwajAssistant ProfessorM.Com., M.B.A.
5 Ms. Juhi KaushikAssistant ProfessorM.B.A., M.A.(Eco), M.Com, NET(Management)
6 Ms. Nishi AroraAssistant ProfessorM.B.A.
7 Ms. Pooja KatariaAssistant ProfessorM.Com
8 Mr. Rishabh GaurAssistant ProfessorM.B.A.
9Ms. Raunak GovilAssistant ProfessorM.Com, L.L.B., C.S.
10Ms. Apoorva GoelAssistant ProfessorM.C.A.
11Ms. Jagriti GargAssistant ProfessorM.Com, NET (Commerce)
12 Mrs. Swati SrivastavaAssistant ProfessorM.B.A.
13 Dr. Alka SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.Com., Ph.D.(Commerce)